Privacy notice

WORTEV CAPITAL LATAM

In accordance with the applicable legal regulation, WORTEV CAPITAL INTERNATIONAL LP y WORTEV CAPITAL US LLC publishes this document for its website https://global.wortev.capital/en

For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, it will be understood by:

Privacy Policy: It refers to this document, which is made available to the OWNER, prior to the processing of their personal data, in accordance with the applicable legal regulation..

Personal Data: Any information concerning an identified or identifiable natural person.

Sensitive Personal Data: Those personal data that affect the most intimate sphere of the OWNERor whose improper use may give rise to discrimination or entail a serious risk for it. In particular, those that may reveal aspects such as racial or ethnic origin, present and future health status, genetic information, religious, philosophical and moral beliefs, union affiliation, political opinions, sexual preference are considered sensitive.

Processor: The natural or legal person that alone or jointly with others processes personal data on behalf of the person in charge.

Law:  Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and/ or its Regulations.

Responsible: WORTEV CAPITAL INTERNATIONAL LP y WORTEV CAPITAL US LLC, in its capacity as a private legal entities that decides on the processing of personal data.

Owner: The natural or legal person to whom the personal data belongs.

Treatment: Obtaining, use, disclosure or storage of personal data by any means. The use covers any action of access, handling, use, transfer or disposition of personal data.

This Privacy Policy is made available to the OWNERin compliance with the provisions of Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data, as well as other applicable legal provisions.

WORTEV CAPITAL INTERNATIONAL LP y WORTEV CAPITAL US LLC, are a legally constituted Corporations with domicile at 1110 Brickell Ave. Ste. 200, Miami, Florida 33131, being RESPONSIBLE for the processing of the personal data of the OWNER who grants his consent to this privacy policy with the commitment. WORTEV CAPITAL INTERNATIONAL LP y WORTEV CAPITAL US LLC to observe the principles of legality, consent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility in the processing of personal data and the rights of privacy and informational self-determination, is stated in this privacy policy:

1) The company will treat your information and personal data as confidential and will maintain preventive measures aimed at protecting it against loss, misuse, unauthorized access, alteration, or destruction, it will not disclose it for any purpose other than the established in this Privacy Policy. Your information will be treated as confidential and will be managed for the time necessary to achieve the purposes mentioned in this Privacy Policy which may be updated to reflect changes in our practices to collect information, for the use of information and in security matters. 

2) The personal data that WORTEV CAPITAL INTERNATIONAL LP y WORTEV CAPITAL US LLC, will treat, including the obtaining, use, disclosure, or storage of such data by any means of access, handling, use, transfer or disposal, are those that you, in your capacity as OWNER have provided or provide to WORTEV CAPITAL INTERNATIONAL LP y WORTEV CAPITAL US LLC.

Personal and sensitive data that users provide at the moment of entering and/or registering at the website are intended to create a file and make easier access to its account, setting, uploading and downloading videos, photos, sounds, etc. The data collection will be carried out exclusively through the forms published in the website and can be verified by telephone or electronic means. In case of not having the data requested, WORTEV CAPITAL INTERNATIONAL LP y WORTEV CAPITAL US LLC will not be able to provide its service, since the data requested is essential to give access and use to the website.

Some of the personal data referred in the upper section are listed below:

  1.   Name
  2.   E-mail
  3. Phone number

The above list should be understood as illustrative, but not limiting, of those personal data that will be processed by WORTEV CAPITAL INTERNATIONAL LP y WORTEV CAPITAL US LLC, in the understanding that it is personal data of the same nature.

3) The purpose for the processing of the personal data of the OWNER personal data by WORTEV CAPITAL INTERNATIONAL LP y WORTEV CAPITAL US LLC, are those set forth below, as well as all those that are analogous:

  • Registration on the website to receive information regarding WORTEV CAPITAL INTERNATIONAL LP y WORTEV CAPITAL US LLC through the email and/or phone number that the OWNER registers
  • Registration on the website to create a file and facilitate the access to his account on WORTEV CAPITAL INTERNATIONAL LP y WORTEV CAPITAL US LLC.
  • The OWNER at any time can request the cancellation of his registration to stop receiving information regarding WORTEV CAPITAL INTERNATIONAL LP y WORTEV CAPITAL US LLC, for this, the Owner must go to the final part of the email received and click on the option to stop receiving information automatically.

4) WORTEV CAPITAL INTERNATIONAL LP y WORTEV CAPITAL US LLC will establish and maintain security, administrative, technical and physical measures that allow protecting personal data against damage, loss, alteration, destruction or unauthorized use, access or treatment. These measures will not be less than those maintained by WORTEV CAPITAL INTERNATIONAL LP y WORTEV CAPITAL US LLC as indicated in this Privacy Policy in the same way we inform you that the site to which you are entering, have the corresponding security for your navigation and collection of personal data. 

By providing us with your data, you acknowledge that you understand and accept the collection and transmission of your information and personal data by WORTEV CAPITAL INTERNATIONAL LP y WORTEV CAPITAL US LLC as indicated in this Privacy Policy in the same way we inform you that the site to which you are entering, have the corresponding security for your navigation and collection of personal data. 

WORTEV CAPITAL INTERNATIONAL LP y WORTEV CAPITAL US LLC, with the previous user consent , may share and/or provide financial, commercial, operational and personal user information as well as that related to any activity promoted on the Website; and the user authorizes that their information may be used by WORTEV CAPITAL INTERNATIONAL LP y WORTEV CAPITAL US LLC for marketing and/or advertising purposes or to comply with the contractual obligations contracted with the user. The entry and/or registration through the site implies the full and unreserved consent of the users for the processing of their personal data in accordance with this Privacy Notice.

Access (A) and Rectification (R): To access the information, the user must enter the Site, click on “Login” and fill in the information with which they registered their account. The data is available in the control panel, and specifically in the “My Account” section, at the top right of the screen. The user may rectify their personal data in the same section. WORTEV CAPITAL INTERNATIONAL LP y WORTEV CAPITAL US LLC reserves the right to verify the veracity of the information before making or authorizing the change. Any questions about this procedure, please send an email to [email protected]

Cancelation (C) and Opposition (O): The user has the right to request the removal of their account data by sending the request via email to [email protected] , where it will be attended. Users who have a legal relationship with WORTEV CAPITAL INTERNATIONAL LP y WORTEV CAPITAL US LLCsuch as active credits or balance in their investor account, will not be able to delete their account. WORTEV CAPITAL INTERNATIONAL LP y WORTEV CAPITAL US LLC may retain information about the user activity in the site for statistics purposes, without this implying the retention of identification data, documents or sensitive information. WORTEV CAPITAL INTERNATIONAL LP y WORTEV CAPITAL US LLC reserves the possibility of maintaining required data to execute their business policies, such as preventing credit applicants from completing a new application in less than 6 months if the original application has been rejected.

Any modification to this Privacy Policy may be consulted at https://global.wortev.capital/en

Fecha de última actualización: 05 de agosto de 2023.